8514 Eby Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $694,855
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8514 Eby Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $582,928, approximately $183 per square foot. 8514 Eby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $594,700 | $156,400 | $438,300 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $575,200 | $156,400 | $418,800 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $468,900 | $105,500 | $363,400 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $430,900 | $102,300 | $328,600 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $409,200 | $102,300 | $306,900 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $391,400 | $102,300 | $289,100 |
| 2018 | $4,767 | $409,800 | $102,300 | $307,500 |
| 2017 | $4,841 | $396,900 | $102,300 | $294,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map