8311 Eby Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,207 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8311 Eby Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $223,552, approximately $154 per square foot. 8311 Eby Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
George Shiriaev
Bought by
Notestine Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Shiriaev George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Wietfeldt Troy
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Wietfeldt Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,702
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Smith George M
Bought by
Bank One Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notestine Road Llc | -- | Trademark Title Services | |
| Shiriaev George | -- | Statewide Title Company Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $83,404 | None Available | |
| Wietfeldt Troy | -- | Investors Titlecorp | |
| Bank One Na | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wietfeldt Troy | $71,702 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $98,500 | $57,700 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $95,500 | $46,300 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $68,800 | $46,300 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $67,600 | $20,300 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $66,200 | $20,300 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $61,500 | $30,500 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $61,000 | $30,500 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $56,000 | $30,500 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $998 | $54,000 | $30,500 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | $983 | $53,600 | $31,600 | $22,000 |
| 2013 | $988 | $54,300 | $37,500 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map