8406 Ediths Ln Terrell, NC 28682
Estimated Value: $81,973 - $1,304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8406 Ediths Ln, Terrell, NC 28682 and is currently estimated at $547,743. 8406 Ediths Ln is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Bandys High School, Sherrills Ford Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Bought by
Barker Ricky Alan and Barker Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Ricky Alan | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $8,000 | $7,200 | $800 |
| 2024 | $39 | $8,000 | $7,200 | $800 |
| 2023 | $39 | $6,200 | $5,400 | $800 |
| 2022 | $44 | $6,200 | $5,400 | $800 |
| 2021 | $44 | $6,200 | $5,400 | $800 |
| 2020 | $44 | $6,200 | $5,400 | $800 |
| 2019 | $44 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $41 | $6,000 | $5,500 | $500 |
| 2017 | $41 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $39 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $40 | $6,000 | $5,500 | $500 |
| 2014 | $40 | $6,700 | $6,200 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map