8407 S Keating Ave Chicago, IL 60652
Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8407 S Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $251,558, approximately $252 per square foot. 8407 S Keating Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Durkin Park Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Trumbull Thomas J and Trumbull Y
Bought by
Trumbull Thomas J and Bosco Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Trumbull Thomas J and Trumbull Y
Bought by
Trumbull Thomas J and Bosco Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Trumbull Kenneth L and Trumbull Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Trumbull Kenneth L
Bought by
Palos Bank & Trust Company and Trust #1-8143
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2009
Sold by
Trumbull Thomas J
Bought by
Trumbull Kenneth L and Trumbull Geraldine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Trumbull Kenneth L and Trumbull Geraldine A
Bought by
Trumbull Kenneth L and Trumbull Geraldine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trumbull Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Trumbull Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Trumbull Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Palos Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Trumbull Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Trumbull Kenneth L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $18,000 | $3,024 | $14,976 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $18,000 | $3,024 | $14,976 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $13,000 | $3,276 | $9,724 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $13,000 | $3,276 | $9,724 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $13,000 | $3,276 | $9,724 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $11,828 | $3,276 | $8,552 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $13,290 | $3,276 | $10,014 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $13,290 | $3,276 | $10,014 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $13,010 | $3,024 | $9,986 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $13,010 | $3,024 | $9,986 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $13,010 | $3,024 | $9,986 |
| 2014 | $479 | $12,063 | $2,772 | $9,291 |
| 2013 | $481 | $12,063 | $2,772 | $9,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map