8358 S Keating Ave Chicago, IL 60652
Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,056 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8358 S Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $270,264, approximately $270 per square foot. 8358 S Keating Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Durkin Park Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and CICS - Wrightwood.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Espinoza Irma Y
Bought by
Oregel Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,932
Outstanding Balance
$96,350
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Carroll Barbara A
Bought by
Espinoza Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,868
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Miller Russell J and Miller Deborah M
Bought by
Carrroll Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oregel Mario | $195,000 | Multiple | |
| Espinoza Irma | $86,000 | First American Title | |
| Carrroll Barbara A | $85,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oregel Mario | $187,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Irma | $85,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrroll Barbara A | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $18,000 | $4,147 | $13,853 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $18,000 | $4,147 | $13,853 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $14,000 | $4,493 | $9,507 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $14,000 | $4,493 | $9,507 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $13,999 | $4,492 | $9,507 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $11,701 | $4,492 | $7,209 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $13,148 | $4,492 | $8,656 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $13,148 | $4,492 | $8,656 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $14,691 | $4,147 | $10,544 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $14,691 | $4,147 | $10,544 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $14,691 | $4,147 | $10,544 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $12,886 | $3,801 | $9,085 |
| 2013 | $1,885 | $12,886 | $3,801 | $9,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map