8410 S Keating Ave Chicago, IL 60652
Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8410 S Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $276,109, approximately $220 per square foot. 8410 S Keating Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Durkin Park Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Pedro Cervantes
Bought by
Pedro & Laura Cervantes Revocable Joint Livin and Cervantes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Cervantes Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Jovel Guillermo A and Jovel Guillermo
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Artiga A Salvador and Palacios Elmer
Bought by
Jovel Guillermo A and Jovel Rosa Del Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Carmody Henry F and Cody Mary B
Bought by
Artiaga Salvador and Palacios Elmer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,950
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Carmody Henry F and Cody Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro & Laura Cervantes Revocable Joint Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cervantes Pedro | $126,000 | Servicelink | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jovel Guillermo A | -- | -- | |
| Artiaga Salvador | $114,500 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Carmody Henry F | $76,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Pedro | $119,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Artiaga Salvador | $113,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $20,000 | $3,456 | $16,544 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $20,000 | $3,456 | $16,544 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $18,000 | $3,744 | $14,256 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $18,000 | $3,744 | $14,256 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $18,000 | $3,744 | $14,256 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $12,780 | $3,744 | $9,036 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $14,360 | $3,744 | $10,616 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $14,360 | $3,744 | $10,616 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $15,577 | $3,456 | $12,121 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $15,577 | $3,456 | $12,121 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $15,577 | $3,456 | $12,121 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $13,441 | $3,168 | $10,273 |
| 2013 | $1,986 | $13,441 | $3,168 | $10,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map