841 E Mountain View Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,129,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 E Mountain View Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,079,407, approximately $498 per square foot. 841 E Mountain View Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Catherine Wharton
Bought by
Wharton Family Living Trust and Wharton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$829,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Wharton William Dean and Wharton Mary Catherine
Bought by
Wharton William Dean and Wharton Mary Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2011
Sold by
Wharton William Dean and Wharton Mary Catherine
Bought by
Wharton William Dean and Wharton Mary Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Wharton William Dean and Wharton Mary Catherine
Bought by
Wharton William Dean and Wharton Mary Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Wharton William Dean and Wharton Mary Catherine
Bought by
Wharton William Dean and Wharton Mary Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wharton Family Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wharton Mary | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wharton William Dean | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wharton William Dean | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wharton William Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Wharton William Dean | -- | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Wharton William Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wharton Mary | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wharton William Dean | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wharton William Dean | $407,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $274,673 | $73,821 | $200,852 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $269,288 | $72,374 | $196,914 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $264,008 | $70,955 | $193,053 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $258,832 | $69,564 | $189,268 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $253,757 | $68,200 | $185,557 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $246,232 | $66,178 | $180,054 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $241,405 | $64,881 | $176,524 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $232,032 | $62,362 | $169,670 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $228,548 | $61,426 | $167,122 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $224,072 | $60,223 | $163,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map