841 T St Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 T St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $243,377, approximately $255 per square foot. 841 T St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Margaret Sheehy Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Munguia Roberto H and Munguia Graciela
Bought by
Figueroa Alfonso and Figueroa Sonia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Valencia Rafael
Bought by
Munguia Roberto H and Munguia Graciela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Alfonso | $55,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Munguia Roberto H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Alfonso | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $86,589 | $28,206 | $58,383 |
| 2024 | $934 | $84,892 | $27,653 | $57,239 |
| 2023 | $921 | $83,228 | $27,111 | $56,117 |
| 2022 | $908 | $81,597 | $26,580 | $55,017 |
| 2021 | $906 | $79,998 | $26,059 | $53,939 |
| 2020 | $911 | $79,178 | $25,792 | $53,386 |
| 2019 | $898 | $77,627 | $25,287 | $52,340 |
| 2018 | $819 | $76,106 | $24,792 | $51,314 |
| 2017 | $850 | $74,614 | $24,306 | $50,308 |
| 2016 | $837 | $73,152 | $23,830 | $49,322 |
| 2015 | $824 | $72,055 | $23,473 | $48,582 |
| 2014 | $806 | $70,645 | $23,014 | $47,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map