8412 Honor Place Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8412 Honor Place, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $980,145, approximately $441 per square foot. 8412 Honor Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Polack Jay R and Jay R Polack Revocable Trust
Bought by
Przyjazny Martin and Williams Tamara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,042
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$567,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Polack Jay
Bought by
Polack Jay R and The Jay R Polack Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Catania Lorain G
Bought by
Polack Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Cron Lorain G and Catania Lorain G
Bought by
Catania Lorain G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Fowler William V and Fowler Joyce K
Bought by
Cron Lorain G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przyjazny Martin | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Polack Jay R | -- | None Available | |
| Polack Jay R | -- | None Available | |
| Polack Jay | $752,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Catania Lorain G | -- | -- | |
| Cron Lorain G | $525,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Przyjazny Martin | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polack Jay | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catania Lorain G | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cron Lorain G | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,382 | $745,138 | $298,055 | $447,083 |
| 2024 | $11,157 | $730,528 | $292,211 | $438,317 |
| 2023 | $11,157 | $716,205 | $286,482 | $429,723 |
| 2022 | $10,966 | $702,163 | $280,865 | $421,298 |
| 2021 | $10,887 | $688,396 | $275,358 | $413,038 |
| 2020 | $10,996 | $681,338 | $272,535 | $408,803 |
| 2019 | $10,884 | $667,980 | $267,192 | $400,788 |
| 2018 | $10,464 | $654,883 | $261,953 | $392,930 |
| 2017 | $10,326 | $642,043 | $256,817 | $385,226 |
| 2016 | $10,004 | $629,455 | $251,782 | $377,673 |
| 2015 | $9,301 | $569,000 | $228,000 | $341,000 |
| 2014 | $9,385 | $569,000 | $228,000 | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map