842 E 83rd St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $813,000
About This Home
This home is located at 842 E 83rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $704,371, approximately $564 per square foot. 842 E 83rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Maira Alejandra | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Ledezma Juan | -- | Sutic | |
| Ledezma Juan | -- | United |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ledezma Juan | $104,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,958 | $394,366 | $274,982 | $119,384 |
| 2024 | $14,958 | $612,795 | $468,180 | $144,615 |
| 2023 | $14,812 | $600,780 | $459,000 | $141,780 |
| 2022 | $9,389 | $154,247 | $68,246 | $86,001 |
| 2021 | $9,359 | $151,223 | $66,908 | $84,315 |
| 2019 | $9,302 | $146,739 | $64,924 | $81,815 |
| 2018 | $9,203 | $143,862 | $63,651 | $80,211 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $138,278 | $61,180 | $77,098 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $136,202 | $60,262 | $75,940 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $133,535 | $59,082 | $74,453 |
Map
- 755 E 84th Place
- 8405 Mckinley Ave
- 801 E 84th Place
- 819 E 85th St
- 8219 S Central Ave
- 742 E 84th Place
- 923 E 85th St
- 8205 Stanford Ave
- 912 E 79th St
- 916 E 79th St
- 1139 E 82nd St
- 620 E 84th St
- 913 E 87th St
- 7916 S Central Ave
- 632 E 85th St
- 624 E 80th St
- 1150 E 80th St
- 8100 Avalon Blvd
- 8711 Mckinley Place
- 8311 Avalon Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.