8426 Haven St Lenexa, KS 66219
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,472
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8426 Haven St, Lenexa, KS 66219 and is currently estimated at $670,543, approximately $193 per square foot. 8426 Haven St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lenexa Hills Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Snyder Richard W and Snyder Jane P
Bought by
Snyder Richard W and Snyder Jane P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Jermon Robert M
Bought by
Snyder Richard W and Snyder Jane P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Smith Sara E and Jermon Sara E
Bought by
Jermon Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Jermon Robert M and Jermon Sara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Cashman Scott and Cashman Marnelle
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Lambie Geer Homes Inc
Bought by
Cashman Scott and Cashman Marnelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Parkhurst Partners Llc
Bought by
Lambie Geer Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Snyder Richard W | -- | Benson Title Co Inc | |
| Jermon Robert M | -- | Mid America Title | |
| Jermon Robert M | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Cashman Scott | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Lambie Geer Homes Inc | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Richard W | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jermon Robert M | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | National Residential Nominee Services In | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cashman Scott | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambie Geer Homes Inc | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,804 | $67,367 | $15,946 | $51,421 |
| 2024 | $6,804 | $61,295 | $15,946 | $45,349 |
| 2023 | $6,724 | $59,777 | $15,946 | $43,831 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $54,487 | $12,256 | $42,231 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $48,761 | $11,673 | $37,088 |
| 2020 | $5,682 | $47,588 | $11,673 | $35,915 |
| 2019 | $5,556 | $46,518 | $10,133 | $36,385 |
| 2018 | $5,431 | $45,069 | $10,133 | $34,936 |
| 2017 | $5,656 | $45,529 | $10,133 | $35,396 |
| 2016 | $5,553 | $44,149 | $10,133 | $34,016 |
| 2015 | $5,529 | $44,287 | $10,133 | $34,154 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,033 | $10,133 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map