843 Cascade Falls Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $433,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Cascade Falls Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $366,287, approximately $306 per square foot. 843 Cascade Falls Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Drake Victoria
Bought by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Drake Jim and Drake Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,899
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Itasca Bank & Trust Co | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drake Jim | $203,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drake Jim | $184,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,706 | $98,178 | $32,196 | $65,982 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $88,697 | $29,087 | $59,610 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $80,876 | $26,522 | $54,354 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $75,613 | $24,796 | $50,817 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $72,185 | $23,672 | $48,513 |
| 2019 | $5,395 | $68,761 | $22,549 | $46,212 |
| 2018 | $5,073 | $65,915 | $21,243 | $44,672 |
| 2017 | $5,278 | $62,313 | $20,082 | $42,231 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $57,810 | $18,631 | $39,179 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,988 | $17,077 | $35,911 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,334 | $16,866 | $35,468 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,729 | $17,311 | $30,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map