843 Cavanagh Rd Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,368,000 - $1,623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$997/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Cavanagh Rd, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,528,103, approximately $997 per square foot. 843 Cavanagh Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Arnold Clyde B
Bought by
Arnold Clyde B and The Clyde B Arnold Personal Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Clyde B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $129,141 | $50,716 | $78,425 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $126,610 | $49,722 | $76,888 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $124,129 | $48,748 | $75,381 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $121,696 | $47,793 | $73,903 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $119,310 | $46,856 | $72,454 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $115,773 | $45,467 | $70,306 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $113,504 | $44,576 | $68,928 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $109,098 | $42,846 | $66,252 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $107,460 | $42,203 | $65,257 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $105,356 | $41,377 | $63,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map