Estimated Value: $587,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Hawthorne Dr, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $657,223, approximately $488 per square foot. 843 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Morgan Holly A
Bought by
Holly A Morgan Revocable Living Trust and Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Ronald
Bought by
Morgan Holly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Morgan Ronald
Bought by
Morgan Holly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Jansen Paul Robert and Jansen Barbara W
Bought by
Newman Michael A and Newman Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holly A Morgan Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Holly A | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Theodore John | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Holly A | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Holly A | -- | -- | |
| Newman Michael A | $165,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newman Michael A | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,933 | $280,412 | $139,186 | $141,226 |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $274,914 | $136,457 | $138,457 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $269,525 | $133,782 | $135,743 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $264,241 | $131,159 | $133,082 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $259,061 | $128,588 | $130,473 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $251,379 | $124,775 | $126,604 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $246,451 | $122,329 | $124,122 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $241,620 | $119,931 | $121,689 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $236,883 | $117,580 | $119,303 |
| 2015 | $4,129 | $233,325 | $115,814 | $117,511 |
| 2014 | $3,841 | $228,756 | $113,546 | $115,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map