843 Woodside Ln E Unit E Sacramento, CA 95825
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,233 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Woodside Ln E Unit E, Sacramento, CA 95825 and is currently estimated at $259,558, approximately $269 per square foot. 843 Woodside Ln E Unit E is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Greer Elementary School, Encina Preparatory High School, and Gateway International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Sosson Deena R
Bought by
Sosson Deena R and Deena R Sosson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Filson Paul and Gray Terri
Bought by
Filson Paul and Gray Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Sandra Daley and Daley Sandra
Bought by
Filson Paul A and Gray Terri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,690
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosson Deena R | -- | None Available | |
| Filson Paul | -- | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Filson Paul A | $71,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Filson Paul | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Filson Paul A | $69,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $136,676 | $43,093 | $93,583 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $133,998 | $42,249 | $91,749 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $131,371 | $41,421 | $89,950 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $128,796 | $40,609 | $88,187 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $126,271 | $39,813 | $86,458 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $124,977 | $39,405 | $85,572 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $122,528 | $38,633 | $83,895 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $120,126 | $37,876 | $82,250 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $117,772 | $37,134 | $80,638 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $115,463 | $36,406 | $79,057 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $113,730 | $35,860 | $77,870 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $111,503 | $35,158 | $76,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map