8430 E Thunderhill Heights Parker, CO 80134
The Pinery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $934,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8430 E Thunderhill Heights, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $881,044, approximately $356 per square foot. 8430 E Thunderhill Heights is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Dahlberg Jay and Dahlberg Lisa Gutenkauf
Bought by
Attard Kevin F and Attard Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,981
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$797,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Coll Henry J and Coll Elizabeth A
Bought by
Dahlberg Jay and Dahlberg Lisa Gutenkauf
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1980
Sold by
Unavailable
Bought by
Unavailable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attard Kevin F | $350,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Dahlberg Jay | $280,000 | North American Title | |
| Unavailable | $153,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Attard Kevin F | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahlberg Jay | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Attard Kevin F | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $58,480 | $15,250 | $43,230 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $61,640 | $14,070 | $47,570 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $61,640 | $14,070 | $47,570 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $44,240 | $7,800 | $36,440 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $44,240 | $7,800 | $36,440 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $44,560 | $8,130 | $36,430 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $44,560 | $8,130 | $36,430 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $37,470 | $7,080 | $30,390 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $37,470 | $7,080 | $30,390 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $35,130 | $5,490 | $29,640 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $35,130 | $5,490 | $29,640 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $30,780 | $3,660 | $27,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map