844 E 9th St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $562,017 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 E 9th St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $651,504, approximately $424 per square foot. 844 E 9th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Upland Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $149,360 | $41,822 | $107,538 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $146,431 | $41,002 | $105,429 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $143,560 | $40,198 | $103,362 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $140,745 | $39,410 | $101,335 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $137,985 | $38,637 | $99,348 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $136,570 | $38,241 | $98,329 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $133,892 | $37,491 | $96,401 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $131,267 | $36,756 | $94,511 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $128,693 | $36,035 | $92,658 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $126,169 | $35,328 | $90,841 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $124,273 | $34,797 | $89,476 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $121,838 | $34,115 | $87,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map