844 Havenshire Rd Naperville, IL 60565
Brighton Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Havenshire Rd, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $436,103, approximately $215 per square foot. 844 Havenshire Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Hagmeyer Richard J and Hagmeyer Lisa F
Bought by
Hagmeyer Family Living Trust and Hagmeyer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2021
Sold by
George J Villa Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Hagmeyer Richard J and Hagmeyer Lisa F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2011
Sold by
Wenstrup John J and Wenstrup Pauline A
Bought by
Villa George J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Wenstrup John J and Wenstrup Marguertie S
Bought by
Wenstrup John and Wenstrup Pauline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Palos Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Wenstrup John J and Wenstrup Marguerite S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagmeyer Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hagmeyer Richard J | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Villa George J | $245,000 | National Title | |
| Wenstrup John | $266,000 | Plm Title Company | |
| Wenstrup John J | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hagmeyer Richard J | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenstrup John J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,539 | $120,761 | $30,449 | $90,312 |
| 2023 | $6,720 | $108,510 | $27,360 | $81,150 |
| 2022 | $0 | $101,110 | $25,290 | $75,820 |
| 2021 | $0 | $97,500 | $24,390 | $73,110 |
| 2020 | $0 | $97,500 | $24,390 | $73,110 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $92,740 | $23,200 | $69,540 |
| 2018 | $0 | $91,430 | $23,110 | $68,320 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $88,330 | $22,330 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $84,770 | $21,430 | $63,340 |
| 2015 | $4,514 | $80,490 | $20,350 | $60,140 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $72,940 | $18,300 | $54,640 |
| 2013 | $4,511 | $73,450 | $18,430 | $55,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map