844 Lawrence Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,030
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Lawrence Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $127,184, approximately $62 per square foot. 844 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $6,624 | $2,490 | $4,134 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $6,563 | $2,490 | $4,073 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $6,563 | $2,490 | $4,073 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $6,563 | $2,490 | $4,073 |
| 2021 | $999 | $6,563 | $2,490 | $4,073 |
| 2020 | $985 | $6,529 | $2,490 | $4,039 |
| 2019 | $986 | $6,529 | $2,490 | $4,039 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $6,798 | $2,490 | $4,308 |
| 2017 | $978 | $6,798 | $2,490 | $4,308 |
| 2016 | $978 | $6,798 | $2,490 | $4,308 |
| 2015 | $919 | $6,639 | $2,490 | $4,149 |
| 2014 | $917 | $6,639 | $2,490 | $4,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map