844 Oxford St Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,714,000 - $1,978,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$1,069/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,808,111, approximately $1,068 per square foot. 844 Oxford St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Cordes Eva R
Bought by
Cordes Sabine P and Cordes Stephan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordes Sabine P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,191 | $1,485,680 | $445,704 | $1,039,976 |
| 2024 | $21,191 | $1,383,000 | $414,900 | $968,100 |
| 2023 | $19,886 | $1,288,000 | $386,400 | $901,600 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $93,963 | $67,232 | $33,731 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $91,984 | $65,914 | $33,070 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $97,969 | $65,238 | $32,731 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $96,048 | $63,959 | $32,089 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $94,165 | $62,705 | $31,460 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $92,319 | $61,476 | $30,843 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $90,508 | $60,270 | $30,238 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $89,149 | $59,365 | $29,784 |
| 2014 | $3,541 | $87,403 | $58,202 | $29,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map