8440 Donovan St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8440 Donovan St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $951,873, approximately $619 per square foot. 8440 Donovan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Noy Luis J and Noy Lucy
Bought by
Noy Luis J and Noy Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Noy Luis J and Noy Family Living Trust
Bought by
Noy Luis J and Noy Lucy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Noy Luis J and Noy Lucy
Bought by
Noy Lucy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1996
Sold by
Noy Luis Jose and Noy Lucy
Bought by
Noy Luis J and Noy Lucy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noy Luis J | -- | -- | |
| Noy Luis J | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Noy Lucy | -- | -- | |
| Noy Luis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noy Luis J | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $211,197 | $89,345 | $121,852 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $207,057 | $87,594 | $119,463 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $202,998 | $85,877 | $117,121 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $199,019 | $84,194 | $114,825 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $195,118 | $82,544 | $112,574 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $193,118 | $81,698 | $111,420 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $189,333 | $80,097 | $109,236 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $185,622 | $78,527 | $107,095 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $178,417 | $75,479 | $102,938 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $175,738 | $74,346 | $101,392 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $172,296 | $72,890 | $99,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map