Seller's Agent in 2025
Gabriela Pitts
Highgarden Real Estate
(317) 439-3971
19 in this area
261 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $141,418
This property is an investor's opportunity to get started or continue with their investing portfolio or flip. The property offers all the rooms you need and want; however, it needs repairs and cosmetic work to reach its full potential. Don't miss out on the opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Highgarden Real Estate License #RB18000474 Listed on: 11/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Genaro Ismael Argue | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Ownez Holdings 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Jose Rodolfo Cuat | $170,000 | Berkshire Law Llc | |
| Ownez Asset Management Llc | $170,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Arnett Alexander | $119,995 | Chicago Title | |
| Hernandez Ivonne | $33,010 | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | $90,989 | None Available | |
| Coleman Sherwood | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnett Alexander | $117,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Sherwood | $101,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | -29.4% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Sold | $170,000 | +25.9% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2022 07/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | +12.5% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Sold | $119,995 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | For Sale | $119,995 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2020 01/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | For Sale | $119,995 | +263.5% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Sold | $33,010 | 0.0% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | For Sale | $33,010 | -- | $15 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $236,400 | $10,800 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $177,600 | $10,800 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $155,100 | $10,800 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $133,800 | $10,800 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $111,900 | $10,800 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $772 | $86,800 | $13,100 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $674 | $81,100 | $13,100 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $598 | $76,400 | $13,100 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $489 | $72,100 | $13,100 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $440 | $68,300 | $13,100 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $353 | $60,700 | $13,100 | $47,600 |
| 2013 | $410 | $68,300 | $13,100 | $55,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gabriela Pitts
Highgarden Real Estate
(317) 439-3971
19 in this area
261 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amber Russell
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Laura Medina
Coronel Realty Group
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Art Small
100% Success, LLC
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kyle Johnson
Dropped Members
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Mary Miles
Dropped Members
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22074445
APN: 49-08-19-113-030.000-701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.