8442 Wren Rd Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $787,137
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8442 Wren Rd, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $648,069, approximately $262 per square foot. 8442 Wren Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Cahoon Steven R and Cahoon Rosalie C
Bought by
Cahoon Steven R and Cahoon Rosalie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2003
Sold by
Cahoon Murrell J
Bought by
Cahoon Steven R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahoon Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Cahoon Steven R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $276,106 | $198,532 | $77,574 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $270,693 | $194,640 | $76,053 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $265,386 | $190,824 | $74,562 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $260,183 | $187,083 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $255,082 | $183,415 | $71,667 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $252,468 | $181,535 | $70,933 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $247,519 | $177,976 | $69,543 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $242,667 | $174,487 | $68,180 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $237,910 | $171,066 | $66,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map