845 Bodega Way Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $815,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Bodega Way, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $759,681, approximately $384 per square foot. 845 Bodega Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Martha Christensen Separate Property Tru and Smith Andrew
Bought by
Smith Andrew and Smith Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Christensen Martha J
Bought by
Christensen Martha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Christensen Duane L
Bought by
Christensen Duane L and Christensen Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christensen Martha J | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen Duane L | -- | First California Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $180,466 | $30,541 | $149,925 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $176,929 | $29,943 | $146,986 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $173,460 | $29,356 | $144,104 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $170,060 | $28,781 | $141,279 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $166,726 | $28,217 | $138,509 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $161,782 | $27,381 | $134,401 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $158,611 | $26,845 | $131,766 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $155,502 | $26,319 | $129,183 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $152,453 | $25,803 | $126,650 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $150,164 | $25,416 | $124,748 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $147,224 | $24,919 | $122,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map