845 Caballo Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,371 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Caballo Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $776,093, approximately $677 per square foot. 845 Caballo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1999
Sold by
Cuevas John G
Bought by
Cuevas Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Emery Dean W Jr Co Tr Emery Trust
Bought by
Cuevas John G and Cuevas Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Cuevas John G | $155,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuevas John G | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $247,469 | $113,356 | $134,113 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $242,618 | $111,134 | $131,484 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $237,861 | $108,955 | $128,906 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $233,198 | $106,819 | $126,379 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $228,626 | $104,725 | $123,901 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $221,847 | $101,620 | $120,227 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $217,498 | $99,628 | $117,870 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $209,054 | $95,760 | $113,294 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $205,915 | $94,322 | $111,593 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $201,883 | $92,475 | $109,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map