845 Jimeno Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Lower Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,939,000 - $3,141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$1,548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Jimeno Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $2,525,901, approximately $1,547 per square foot. 845 Jimeno Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Norin Eugene V
Bought by
Lyutko Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Lyutko Gregory and Luytko Gregory
Bought by
Lyutko Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Norin Eugene V
Bought by
Luytko Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Rimkus Daniel S
Bought by
Rimkus Daniel S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Norin Eugene V
Bought by
Norin Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyutko Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Lyutko Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Luytko Gregory | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Rimkus Daniel S | -- | First American Title | |
| Norin Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |