845 Malone Rd S Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Malone Rd S, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $237,860, approximately $243 per square foot. 845 Malone Rd S is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Ruby Elainna and Alexander Monna E
Bought by
Strafuss Benjamin Mark and Strafuss Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,733
Outstanding Balance
$1,099
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Project Home Ms Property Rent
Bought by
Brown Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,825
Outstanding Balance
$142,334
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$95,526
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strafuss Benjamin Mark | -- | Realty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Brown Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strafuss Benjamin Mark | $61,733 | |
| Open | Brown Stephen | $164,825 | |
| Closed | Brown Stephen | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $8,626 | $1,000 | $7,626 |
| 2024 | $641 | $6,415 | $1,000 | $5,415 |
| 2023 | $641 | $6,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $641 | $6,415 | $1,000 | $5,415 |
| 2021 | $641 | $6,415 | $1,000 | $5,415 |
| 2020 | $598 | $5,982 | $1,000 | $4,982 |
| 2019 | $598 | $5,982 | $1,000 | $4,982 |
| 2017 | $605 | $11,022 | $6,011 | $5,011 |
| 2016 | $605 | $6,011 | $1,000 | $5,011 |
| 2015 | $605 | $11,022 | $6,011 | $5,011 |
| 2014 | $605 | $6,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $614 | $6,012 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map