845 Sybil Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Assumption Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $919,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Sybil Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $875,321, approximately $615 per square foot. 845 Sybil Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Lai Buu K and Luo Pin
Bought by
Lai Buu K and Luo Pin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lai Buu K and Luo Pin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,276
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$730,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Heringer Jessica L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Landwehr Mark Henry
Bought by
Heringer Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,975
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Silva John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Silva John A
Bought by
Landwehr Mark Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Buu K | -- | None Available | |
| Lai Buu K | $335,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $336,474 | Ticor Title | |
| Heringer Jessica L | $438,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silva John A | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Landwehr Mark Henry | $359,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lai Buu K | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heringer Jessica L | $393,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Landwehr Mark Henry | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,063 | $429,167 | $128,750 | $300,417 |
| 2024 | $6,063 | $420,755 | $126,226 | $294,529 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $412,508 | $123,752 | $288,756 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $404,421 | $121,326 | $283,095 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $396,491 | $118,947 | $277,544 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $392,428 | $117,728 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $384,737 | $115,421 | $269,316 |
| 2018 | $5,174 | $377,195 | $113,158 | $264,037 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $369,802 | $110,940 | $258,862 |
| 2016 | $4,828 | $362,553 | $108,766 | $253,787 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $357,110 | $107,133 | $249,977 |
| 2014 | $4,704 | $350,114 | $105,034 | $245,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map