8455 5th St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $728,537 - $856,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8455 5th St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $783,134, approximately $780 per square foot. 8455 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Chavez Antonio H and Chavez Margarita D
Bought by
Chaidez Reina Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaidez Reina Esther | $240,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaidez Reina Esther | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $347,429 | $277,921 | $69,508 |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $340,618 | $272,472 | $68,146 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $333,940 | $267,130 | $66,810 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $327,393 | $261,893 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $320,974 | $256,758 | $64,216 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $311,456 | $249,144 | $62,312 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $305,350 | $244,259 | $61,091 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $293,495 | $234,775 | $58,720 |
| 2015 | $3,663 | $289,087 | $231,249 | $57,838 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $283,426 | $226,720 | $56,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map