8457 County O Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $106,955 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8457 County O, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $174,652. 8457 County O is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Timothy W
Bought by
Algiers John S and Algiers Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algiers John S | $30,000 | Oneida Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Algiers John S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $61,300 | $27,100 | $34,200 |
| 2024 | $554 | $61,300 | $27,100 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $597 | $61,300 | $27,100 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $465 | $61,300 | $27,100 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $621 | $61,300 | $27,100 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $510 | $61,300 | $27,100 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $514 | $61,300 | $27,100 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $500 | $61,300 | $27,100 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $500 | $61,300 | $27,100 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $503 | $61,300 | $27,100 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | $547 | $61,300 | $27,100 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $547 | $61,300 | $27,100 | $34,200 |
| 2011 | $612 | $61,300 | $27,100 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map