G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gina Larson
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $767,000
Hidden Hillside Gem on 4.6 wooded acres! Close in Shakopee this W/O Rambler features updated kit w/dbl ovens, main flr laundry, formal dining & living. 3BRs on main level w/so much additional space down including game rm/2nd FR, 4th BR, 3/4 BA & office.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gina Larson
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 07/06/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Hansen
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Theodore | $355,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Nasby Ronald | $179,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Theodore | $337,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Sold | $355,000 | -9.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,158 | $783,200 | $307,200 | $476,000 |
| 2025 | $8,158 | $732,600 | $282,400 | $450,200 |
| 2024 | $6,584 | $729,400 | $290,100 | $439,300 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $597,300 | $238,200 | $359,100 |
| 2022 | $6,514 | $569,800 | $238,200 | $331,600 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $511,700 | $226,800 | $284,900 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $499,300 | $217,400 | $281,900 |
| 2019 | $5,650 | $455,800 | $189,000 | $266,800 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gina Larson
Edina Realty, Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Hansen
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4342301
APN: 27-913-057-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.