847 Marilyn Ct Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,206 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Marilyn Ct, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $595,302, approximately $314 per square foot. 847 Marilyn Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Eyster Nancy
Bought by
Eyster Nancy and Eyster Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyster Nancy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,189 | $337,509 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,089 | $327,679 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,089 | $318,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,639 | $308,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $299,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,376 | $291,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $282,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,916 | $266,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $266,435 | $0 | $0 |