848 E Avenue k7 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 E Avenue k7, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $471,211, approximately $238 per square foot. 848 E Avenue k7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Bombrys Christopher Wesley and Bombrys Constance Hope
Bought by
Bombrys Christopher Wesley and Bombrys Constance Hope
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Trimark Development
Bought by
Bombrys Christopher W and Bombrys Constance H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,084
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombrys Christopher Wesley | -- | None Available | |
| Bombrys Christopher W | $107,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bombrys Christopher W | $106,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $182,209 | $33,207 | $149,002 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $178,637 | $32,556 | $146,081 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $175,135 | $31,918 | $143,217 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $171,702 | $31,293 | $140,409 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $168,336 | $30,680 | $137,656 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $163,345 | $29,771 | $133,574 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $160,143 | $29,188 | $130,955 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $153,926 | $28,055 | $125,871 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $151,615 | $27,634 | $123,981 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $148,646 | $27,093 | $121,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map