848 Papaya St Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,167 - $466,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Papaya St, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $455,292, approximately $431 per square foot. 848 Papaya St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Binns Paul and Binns Susan
Bought by
Binns Paul and Binns Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binns Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Binns Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $159,335 | $25,579 | $133,756 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $153,150 | $24,587 | $128,563 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $150,148 | $24,105 | $126,043 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $147,205 | $23,633 | $123,572 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $145,696 | $23,391 | $122,305 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $142,840 | $22,933 | $119,907 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $140,040 | $22,484 | $117,556 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $137,295 | $22,044 | $115,251 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $134,604 | $21,612 | $112,992 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $132,585 | $21,289 | $111,296 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $129,990 | $20,873 | $109,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map