848 Willow Ave La Puente, CA 91746
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Willow Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $678,789, approximately $659 per square foot. 848 Willow Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Lee Randy Nam
Bought by
Pham Phillip Vinh and Lee Annie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Hoang Thi Kim
Bought by
Lee Randy Nam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Pham Men and The Men Pham Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lee Randy Nam
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Pham Men
Bought by
Pham Men and Men Pham Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Phillip Vinh | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Randy Nam | -- | -- | |
| Lee Randy Nam | -- | -- | |
| Pham Men | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,519 | $497,517 | $336,885 | $160,632 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $487,763 | $330,280 | $157,483 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $478,200 | $323,804 | $154,396 |
| 2022 | $6,049 | $468,824 | $317,455 | $151,369 |
| 2021 | $5,944 | $459,632 | $311,231 | $148,401 |
| 2019 | $5,795 | $446,000 | $302,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $5,810 | $448,000 | $333,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $383,000 | $285,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $360,000 | $267,700 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $4,052 | $316,000 | $235,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map