863 Tamar Dr La Puente, CA 91746
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Tamar Dr, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $742,409, approximately $502 per square foot. 863 Tamar Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Edward
Bought by
Hernandez Edward and Hernandez Esperanza
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $98,917 | $19,822 | $79,095 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $96,979 | $19,434 | $77,545 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $95,078 | $19,053 | $76,025 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $93,215 | $18,680 | $74,535 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $91,388 | $18,314 | $73,074 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $88,679 | $17,772 | $70,907 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $86,941 | $17,424 | $69,517 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $83,567 | $16,749 | $66,818 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $82,313 | $16,498 | $65,815 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $80,701 | $16,175 | $64,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map