84812 Via Conchilla Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84812 Via Conchilla, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $395,505, approximately $233 per square foot. 84812 Via Conchilla is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Bobby Duke Middle School, and Coachella Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $61,388 | $5,802 | $55,586 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $59,007 | $5,578 | $53,429 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $57,851 | $5,469 | $52,382 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $56,717 | $5,362 | $51,355 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $56,137 | $5,308 | $50,829 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $55,037 | $5,204 | $49,833 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $53,958 | $5,103 | $48,855 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $52,901 | $5,003 | $47,898 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $51,864 | $4,905 | $46,959 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $51,086 | $4,832 | $46,254 |
| 2014 | $872 | $50,088 | $4,739 | $45,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map