8486 Loretto Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $645,026 - $697,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8486 Loretto Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $671,507, approximately $499 per square foot. 8486 Loretto Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Alejandro R and Martinez Maribel
Bought by
Martinez Alejandro R and Martinez Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,643
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Delsecco Gregory J and Delsecco Brenda A
Bought by
Martinez Alejandro R and Martinez Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Delsecco Brenda A and Delsecco Dennis Brenda
Bought by
Delsecco Gregory J and Delsecco Brenda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Alejandro R | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Martinez Alejandro R | $312,500 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Delsecco Gregory J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Delsecco Brenda A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Alejandro R | $307,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Alejandro R | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Delsecco Gregory J | $218,400 | |
| Closed | Martinez Alejandro R | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $461,646 | $177,268 | $284,378 |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $452,595 | $173,793 | $278,802 |
| 2023 | $5,586 | $443,722 | $170,386 | $273,336 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $435,023 | $167,046 | $267,977 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $426,494 | $163,771 | $262,723 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $422,122 | $162,092 | $260,030 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $413,846 | $158,914 | $254,932 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $405,733 | $155,799 | $249,934 |
| 2017 | $4,970 | $397,779 | $152,745 | $245,034 |
| 2016 | $4,766 | $389,980 | $149,750 | $240,230 |
| 2015 | $4,651 | $384,123 | $147,501 | $236,622 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $370,000 | $142,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map