849 Front Ave Saint Paul, MN 55103
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,724 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Front Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $279,931, approximately $249 per square foot. 849 Front Ave is a home with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $254,300 | $61,900 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $168 | $232,800 | $61,900 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $542 | $226,600 | $61,900 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $87 | $189,700 | $61,900 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $83 | $193,300 | $61,900 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $83 | $179,900 | $61,900 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $83 | $151,200 | $49,500 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $58 | $151,200 | $49,500 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $54 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $54 | $144,600 | $49,500 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $52 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map