849 Grapeleaf Way Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $403,085
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Grapeleaf Way, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $388,271, approximately $321 per square foot. 849 Grapeleaf Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1997
Sold by
Valdez Arthur and Valdez Angeline
Bought by
Valdez Arthur David and Valdez Art David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Drake Marjorie Ann and Drake John
Bought by
Valdez Arthur D and Valdez Angeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,975
Outstanding Balance
$26,448
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Shiba Marlene Denise
Bought by
Drake Marjorie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Arthur David | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Arthur D | $96,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Drake Marjorie Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Arthur D | $47,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $159,465 | $53,153 | $106,312 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $156,339 | $52,111 | $104,228 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $153,275 | $51,090 | $102,185 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $150,271 | $50,089 | $100,182 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $147,325 | $49,107 | $98,218 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $145,815 | $48,604 | $97,211 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $142,956 | $47,651 | $95,305 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $140,154 | $46,717 | $93,437 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $137,406 | $45,801 | $91,605 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $134,712 | $44,903 | $89,809 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $132,689 | $44,229 | $88,460 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $130,091 | $43,363 | $86,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map