849 Osmun Cir Clovis, CA 93612
2
Beds
--
Bath
168,141
Sq Ft
3.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Osmun Cir, Clovis, CA 93612. 849 Osmun Cir is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Debenedetto Properties Ltd
Bought by
Debenedetto Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$742,000
Outstanding Balance
$553,718
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Debenedetto Michael
Bought by
Debenedetto Michael and Debenedetto Robin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debenedetto Properties Ltd | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Debenedetto Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debenedetto Properties Ltd | $742,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,588 | $597,795 | $168,063 | $429,732 |
| 2023 | $7,320 | $574,584 | $161,538 | $413,046 |
| 2022 | $7,230 | $563,319 | $158,371 | $404,948 |
| 2021 | $7,042 | $552,274 | $155,266 | $397,008 |
| 2020 | $7,017 | $546,612 | $153,674 | $392,938 |
| 2019 | $6,891 | $535,895 | $150,661 | $385,234 |
| 2018 | $6,752 | $525,388 | $147,707 | $377,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map