849 Roxanne Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
College Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,988 - $1,404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Roxanne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,286,497, approximately $676 per square foot. 849 Roxanne Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Sarac Winifred and Thomas & Winifred Sarac Family
Bought by
Sarac Winifred and The Thomas & Winifred Sarac Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Sarac Thomas and Sarac Winifred J
Bought by
Sarac Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarac Winifred | -- | None Available | |
| Sarac Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $108,424 | $36,252 | $72,172 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $106,299 | $35,542 | $70,757 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $104,216 | $34,846 | $69,370 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $102,173 | $34,163 | $68,010 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $100,171 | $33,494 | $66,677 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $97,201 | $32,501 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $95,296 | $31,864 | $63,432 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $91,598 | $30,628 | $60,970 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $90,223 | $30,168 | $60,055 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $88,457 | $29,578 | $58,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map