864 Roxanne Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
College Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,222,372 - $1,318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 Roxanne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,281,343, approximately $765 per square foot. 864 Roxanne Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Hughes Marya and Hughes Walter Marya
Bought by
Walter Marya Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,506
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,182,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Kevin And Marya Hughes Living Trust and Hughes Marya
Bought by
Hughes Marya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Walter Marvin and 864 Roxanne Ave Land Trust
Bought by
The Kevin And Marya Hughes Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Hughes Kevin and Hughes Marya
Bought by
Hughes Kevin and Hughes Marya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Hughes Kevin and Hughes Marya
Bought by
The Kevin & Marya Hughes Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Marya R
Bought by
Walter Marvin and 864 Roxanne Ave Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Hughes Francis
Bought by
Hughes Ruth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,100
Interest Rate
8.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Stevenson Mark W
Bought by
Hughes Kevin F and Hughes Marya R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,100
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Marya Ruth | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Hughes Marya | -- | Title365 | |
| Hughes Marya | -- | Title365 | |
| The Kevin And Marya Hughes Living Trust | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Hughes Kevin | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Hughes Kevin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Kevin & Marya Hughes Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Walter Marvin | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Marya R | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Ruth F | -- | American Title Company | |
| Hughes Kevin F | $269,000 | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walter Marya Ruth | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Marya | $486,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Kevin | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Kevin F | $242,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,178 | $457,182 | $223,321 | $233,861 |
| 2024 | $5,920 | $448,219 | $218,943 | $229,276 |
| 2023 | $5,826 | $439,431 | $214,650 | $224,781 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $430,816 | $210,442 | $220,374 |
| 2021 | $5,370 | $422,369 | $206,316 | $216,053 |
| 2020 | $5,353 | $418,039 | $204,201 | $213,838 |
| 2019 | $5,290 | $409,844 | $200,198 | $209,646 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $401,809 | $196,273 | $205,536 |
| 2017 | $5,029 | $393,931 | $192,425 | $201,506 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $386,207 | $188,652 | $197,555 |
| 2015 | $4,484 | $380,407 | $185,819 | $194,588 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $372,957 | $182,180 | $190,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map