849 S Spaulding Ave Los Angeles, CA 90036
Miracle Mile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,609,709 - $2,132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$964/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 S Spaulding Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036 and is currently estimated at $1,814,427, approximately $963 per square foot. 849 S Spaulding Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carthay Environmental Studies Stem Magnet, Fairfax Senior High School, and Cheder Of Los Angeles.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Elizabeth S Derby Trust and Sarah
Bought by
Noyes Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,717
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,777,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyes Philip | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noyes Philip | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,001 | $574,811 | $415,146 | $159,665 |
| 2024 | $7,001 | $563,541 | $407,006 | $156,535 |
| 2023 | $6,871 | $552,492 | $399,026 | $153,466 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $541,659 | $391,202 | $150,457 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $531,039 | $383,532 | $147,507 |
| 2019 | $6,276 | $515,290 | $372,157 | $143,133 |
| 2018 | $6,200 | $505,187 | $364,860 | $140,327 |
| 2016 | $5,917 | $485,572 | $350,693 | $134,879 |
| 2015 | $5,831 | $478,279 | $345,426 | $132,853 |
| 2014 | $5,856 | $468,911 | $338,660 | $130,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map