Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeffrey T. Sandorf
Compass
(424) 400-5900
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,560,000 - $1,980,000
Spectacular, Spanish Colonial Revival with timeless style and exquisite design that is in a class of its own. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in prime Museum Square, this restored 1920s masterpiece is bursting with dramatic details and has been published in "West Elm Magazine" + "Apartment Therapy". The open and airy floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths plus a second rear structure w/ a bathroom & soaking tub - perfect for a home office, game room or guests. Features include warm wood flooring, a stunning living room w/ cathedral ceiling, wood beams, fireplace and a lovely, dining room. The third bedroom is currently being used as a den with French doors, fireplace and built-in shelving. Chefs kitchen includes range and Caesarstone countertops. The large, private backyard is perfect for entertaining and includes multiple patios for dining and lounging, along with a serene water feature for relaxation. Just minutes from LACMA, The Grove and the best of LA's shopping and dining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maryam Salafian Survivors Trust | -- | Terri Hilliard Pc | |
| Salafian Maryam | $1,690,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dahle Theodore Hanley | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dahle Theodore Hanley | $551,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Acuna Katherine | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salafian Maryam | $1,352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahle Theodore Hanley | $426,350 | |
| Closed | Dahle Theodore Hanley | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Sold | $1,690,000 | +9.1% | $1,023 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | For Sale | $1,549,000 | -- | $938 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,832 | $1,829,308 | $1,463,447 | $365,861 |
| 2024 | $21,832 | $1,793,440 | $1,434,752 | $358,688 |
| 2023 | $21,409 | $1,758,275 | $1,406,620 | $351,655 |
| 2022 | $20,410 | $1,723,800 | $1,379,040 | $344,760 |
| 2021 | $20,164 | $1,690,000 | $1,352,000 | $338,000 |
| 2020 | $9,058 | $729,688 | $583,754 | $145,934 |
| 2019 | $8,702 | $715,381 | $572,308 | $143,073 |
| 2018 | $8,638 | $701,355 | $561,087 | $140,268 |
| 2016 | $8,260 | $674,122 | $539,300 | $134,822 |
| 2015 | $8,140 | $663,997 | $531,200 | $132,797 |
| 2014 | $8,172 | $650,991 | $520,795 | $130,196 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeffrey T. Sandorf
Compass
(424) 400-5900
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Alexis Boris Waterman
Compass
(310) 990-6894
23 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 20-643782
APN: 5089-012-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.