8490 63rd St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,349 - $868,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8490 63rd St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $712,337, approximately $774 per square foot. 8490 63rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pedley Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Adrian Marvin E and Adrian Marianne J
Bought by
Adrian Marvin E and Adrian Marianne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Marvin E | -- | None Available | |
| Adrian Marvin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $153,620 | $64,005 | $89,615 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $147,656 | $61,520 | $86,136 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $144,762 | $60,314 | $84,448 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $141,925 | $59,132 | $82,793 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $140,471 | $58,526 | $81,945 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $137,718 | $57,379 | $80,339 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $135,018 | $56,255 | $78,763 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $132,371 | $55,152 | $77,219 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $129,776 | $54,071 | $75,705 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $127,828 | $53,259 | $74,569 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $125,326 | $52,217 | $73,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map