8495 Greenpoint Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8495 Greenpoint Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $487,708, approximately $511 per square foot. 8495 Greenpoint Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Margarita
Bought by
Gonzalez Family Express Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Margarita
Bought by
Gonzalez Margarita and Gonzalez Felipe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Salvador and Gonzalez Margarita
Bought by
Gonzalez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,085
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$303,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Felipe
Bought by
Gonzalez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Rivera Victor M and Rivera Lisa C
Bought by
Lopez Salvador and Gonzalez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Family Express Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Margarita | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Margarita | -- | United Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Margarita | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Salvador | $235,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Margarita | $293,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Salvador | $227,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $401,567 | $129,158 | $272,409 |
| 2023 | $4,837 | $385,976 | $124,144 | $261,832 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $378,409 | $121,710 | $256,699 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $344,326 | $110,376 | $233,950 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $307,434 | $98,550 | $208,884 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $298,480 | $95,680 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $287,000 | $92,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $259,000 | $83,000 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $221,000 | $71,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $207,000 | $67,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $193,000 | $62,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map