85 Buddy Ln Otto, NC 28763
Otto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,116 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Buddy Ln, Otto, NC 28763 and is currently estimated at $371,279, approximately $148 per square foot. 85 Buddy Ln is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Macon Bank Inc
Bought by
Brink Amy Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Mitchell Herbert A and Mitchell Arlene
Bought by
Macon Bank Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brink Amy Christine | $110,000 | -- | |
| Macon Bank Inc | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $296,320 | $42,350 | $253,970 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $296,320 | $42,350 | $253,970 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $296,220 | $42,350 | $253,870 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $182,560 | $29,870 | $152,690 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $182,560 | $29,870 | $152,690 |
| 2020 | $917 | $182,560 | $29,870 | $152,690 |
| 2018 | $897 | $193,770 | $29,520 | $164,250 |
| 2017 | $897 | $193,770 | $29,520 | $164,250 |
| 2016 | $897 | $193,770 | $29,520 | $164,250 |
| 2015 | $867 | $193,770 | $29,520 | $164,250 |
| 2014 | $857 | $239,260 | $53,510 | $185,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $239,260 | $53,510 | $185,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map