85 Camden E Unit D West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Century Village-West Palm Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,942 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Camden E Unit D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 and is currently estimated at $127,986, approximately $159 per square foot. 85 Camden E Unit D is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Grassy Waters Elementary School, Bear Lakes Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Lis E and Garcia Lucy S
Bought by
Divale William T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Garritano Agnes and Garritano Stephen
Bought by
Garcia Luis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Melamed Martin and Pantony Angela
Bought by
Garritano Agnes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divale William T | $22,000 | Attorney | |
| Garcia Luis E | $73,500 | None Available | |
| Garritano Agnes | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map