85 Chambers St New Haven, CT 06513
Fair Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $518,088
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Chambers St, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $434,522, approximately $160 per square foot. 85 Chambers St is a home with nearby schools including Fair Haven School, Cold Spring School, and All Saints Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,625 | $244,300 | $42,560 | $201,740 |
| 2024 | $9,406 | $244,300 | $42,560 | $201,740 |
| 2023 | $9,088 | $244,300 | $42,560 | $201,740 |
| 2022 | $9,711 | $244,300 | $42,560 | $201,740 |
| 2021 | $6,629 | $151,060 | $34,020 | $117,040 |
| 2020 | $6,629 | $151,060 | $34,020 | $117,040 |
| 2019 | $6,493 | $151,060 | $34,020 | $117,040 |
| 2018 | $6,493 | $151,060 | $34,020 | $117,040 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $151,060 | $34,020 | $117,040 |
| 2016 | $4,994 | $120,190 | $15,470 | $104,720 |
| 2015 | $4,994 | $120,190 | $15,470 | $104,720 |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $120,190 | $15,470 | $104,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map